Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Whitehill Welfare app

View

Whitehill Welfare - Match centre

Whitehill Welfare
Edusport Academy
Full time
M Flynn (57'), R Finnie (90' Sent Off)
Sat 13 Apr 15:00 - GeoSonic Scottish Lowland League - LOWLAND LEAGUE

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Red Card 0 - 1
Ryan Finnie is sent off for Edusport Academy
82:00 Yellow Card
Ryan Finnie is yellow carded for Edusport Academy
75:00 Sub Off
Jack Burrows is substituted off for Whitehill Welfare
75:00 Sub On
Sean Lally is substituted on for Whitehill Welfare
62:00 Yellow Card
Gavin Stokes is yellow carded for Edusport Academy
57:00 Goal 0 - 1
Matthew Flynn scores for Edusport Academy
54:00 Sub On
Fyn Connor is substituted on for Whitehill Welfare
54:00 Sub On
Scott Wright is substituted on for Whitehill Welfare
54:00 Sub Off
Mikey Hamilton is substituted off for Whitehill Welfare
End of period 1
43:00 Yellow Card
Kevin Keane is yellow carded for Whitehill Welfare
28:00 Yellow Card
Matthew Flynn is yellow carded for Edusport Academy
Start of the game

Get the team together and play Fantasy League

Key moments

57:00
Goal Matthew Flynn scores for Edusport Academy
90:00
Red Card Ryan Finnie is sent off for Edusport Academy
Replay game

As it happened

  • Whitehill Welfare
  • Edusport Academy
  • 0
  • Matthew Flynn Yellow Card 28:00'
  • Kevin Keane Yellow Card 43:00'
  • Fyn Connor Sub On 54:00'
  • Scott Wright Sub On 54:00'
  • Mikey Hamilton Sub Off 54:00'
  • Matthew Flynn Goal 57:00'
  • Gavin Stokes Yellow Card 62:00'
  • Sean Lally Sub On 75:00'
  • Jack Burrows Sub Off 75:00'
  • Ryan Finnie Yellow Card 82:00'
  • Ryan Finnie Red Card 90:00'

Team selection

Whitehill Welfare
  • 1. Paul Grant
  • 2. Robbie Dowie
  • 3. Kevin Keane
  • 4. David Wilson
  • 5. Stephen Woods
  • 6. Jack Burrows
  • 7. Mikey Hamilton
  • 8. Jack Wright
  • 9. Kieran Somerville
  • 10. Gary Tickle
  • 11. David Maskrey
  • 12. Tony Laing
  • 14. Scott Wright
  • 15. Jordan Bain
  • 16. Ali Smith
  • 17. Fyn Connor
  • 18. Sean Lally
  • 21. Kadin Boak
Edusport Academy
  • 1. Solal Pelmard
  • 2. Theo Couve
  • 3. Max Oulaitoh
  • 4. Aidan Wilson
  • 5. Ali El Zubaidi
  • 6. Gavin Stokes
  • 7. Jean Guy Lucas
  • 8. Ryan Finnie
  • 9. Matthew Flynn
  • 10. Scott McLaughlin
  • 11. Marc Kelly
  • 12. Valentin Dubourg
  • 13. Adriano Cappolecchia
  • 14. Jordan Alexandre
  • 15. Lilian Gelard
  • 16. Ryan Tierney
  • 17. Aboubacar Karamoko

League round up

Other LOWLAND LEAGUE results

Cumbernauld Colts
3
0
Civil Service Strollers
East Kilbride
1
2
BSC Glasgow
East Stirlingshire
1
1
The Spartans
Gala Fairydean Rovers
3
2
University of Stirling
1
2
Gretna 2008
Vale of Leithen
0
6
Edinburgh University

League table

# Team Pl Pts
9. Edusport Academy 28 33
10. University of Stirling 28 31
11. Edinburgh University 28 30
12. Gretna 2008 28 29
13. Vale of Leithen 28 29
14. Dalbeattie Star 28 22
15. Whitehill Welfare 28 12

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors